6.16(Thu), 2022

Convention Hall Room 1 Room 2 Room 3
MBKAEMT (Military Branch of the Korean Association of Emergency Medical Technician) NICE
(Nurse Intensive Care Education Course)
TREE Course
AIS Coding Education
ET-REBOA Course
KSMTN (Korean Society of Military Trauma Nursing Academic Seminar)
  • MBKAEMT
  • KSMTN
  • NICE (Nurse Intensive Care Education Course)
  • TREE Course / AIS Coding Education
  • ET-REBOA Course
Time Session Contents Presenter
09:00~09:10 Opening Ceremony Congratulatory Message Commander of the Armed Forces Medical Command
(Armed Forces Medical Command)
Opening Remarks / Congratulatory Video Command Sergeant Major of the Armed Forces Medical Command
(Armed Forces Medical Command)
09:10~10:00 Special Lecture 09:10~09:40(30') Prospect and Improvement Methods of the Training of Military Emergency Medical Technicians LTC Kim Kaehyun
(Armed Forces Medical School Save Center)
09:40~10:00(20') Future Prospect and Development of Military Emergency Medical Technicians Civ. Kim Yukyung
(Army 32nd Division)
10:20~10:30 Break Time
10:30~11:50 Special Lecture 10:30~10:50(20') Role and Development Directions of Military Emergency Medical Technicians During Special Operations Civ. Im Jaehee
(Special Warfare Command)
10:50~11:10(20') Changes to Future Emergency Medical Technicians Brought by Metaverse MSG Hong Sungrok
(Armed Forces Medical School)
11:10~11:30(20') Improvement Methods to Expand Medical Abilities of Future Medical Non-Commissioned Officers Command Sergeant Major of the Armed Forces Medical Command
(CSM Kim Gyeongeon)
(Armed Forces Medical Command)
11:30~11:50(20') Annual Activities and Promotion Methods of Military Branch of the Korean Association of Emergency Medical Technicians (MBoKAEMT) Command Sergeant Major of the Armed Forces Medical School
(CSM Joo Kibeom)
(Armed Forces Medical School)
11:50~12:00 Closing Ceremony Closing Remarks Command Sergeant Major of the Armed Forces Medical Command
(Armed Forces Medical Command)

The 9th Symposium of Korean Society of Military Trauma

"Challenges and cooperation for the advancement of military trauma nursing"

Time Session Contents Presenter
13:00~13:30 Registration / Opening Remarks MAJ Hwang Sunyoung
13:30~13:45 Welcome note President
COL Hwang Jumsuk
(Korean Society of Military Trauma Nursing )
Congratulatory address Commanding Geneal
Choi,Byung Seop
(Armed Forces Medical Command)
Congratulatory address Chief
COL Seo Yangsuk
(Korea Army Nurse Corps)
Congratulatory address President
Jung Soyoung
(Korean Association for Nurses of Trauma)
13:45~14:25 Special Session Keynote Lecture: History of traumatology Director
Kim Namryul
(Armed Forces Trauma Center)
14:25~14:40 Coffee Break
14:40~16:30 Recent trends / Research presentation 14:40~14:55(15') Introduction of trauma nursing quality care program Senior Specialist for Military Service (Group A)
Kim Sohee
(Armed Forces Trauma Center)
14:55~15:10(15') Case analysis of trauma patients in Armed Forces Trauma Center MAJ Kim Sunyoung
(Armed Forces Trauma Center)
15:10~15:30(20') Management of the diamond of death in trauma patients Captain Flowers, Arianna
(135th Medical Detachment)
13:30~15:50(20') Coffee Break
15:50~16:05(15') Augmented reality-based severe trauma nursing simulation education program MAJ Jung Eunyoung
(Korea Armed Forces Nursing Academy)
16:05~16:20(15') Tip & Pitfall for REBOA nursing Director of Public Relations
Jang Myungjin
(Korean Association for Nurses of Trauma)
16:20~16:30 Closing Remarks MAJ Hwang Sunyoung
16:30~17:00 Korean Society of Military Trauma Nursing's general assembly MAJ Jeong Hyemin

15th NICE Course 2022

Time Lecture Tutor
09:10~09:30 인사말 및 코스소개 최성혁 (KARPET 회장)
전양빈 (KARPET 이사장)
여광희 (NICE Director)
09:30~10:15 외상진료체계 이해 박효선 간호사 (서울대학교병원)
10:15~10:25 Coffee Break
10:25~11:10 외상환자 초기평가 김한용 간호사 (원주기독병원)
11:10~11:20 Coffee Break
11:20~12:05 쇼크환자 초기 치료, 손상통제술 장명진 간호사 (가천대 길병원)
12:05~13:10 Lunch
13:10~13:55 외상환자 통증 조절 배은지 간호사 (국립중앙의료원)
13:55~14:05 Coffee Break
14:05~14:50 산소요법 기계환기 최진오 간호사 (아주대학교병원)
14:50~15:00 Coffee Break
15:00~15:45 심전도 및 심혈관 약물 이해 김기화 간호사 (의정부성모병원)
15:45~15:55 Coffee Break
15:55~16:40 혈역학적 감시 조은애 간호사 (충북대학교병원)
16:40~16:50 Coffee Break
16:50~17:35 진정 섬망 정민주 간호사 (을지대학교병원)
17:35~18:00 질문 및 토의 NICE Director

13th TREE Course 2022

Time Lecture Tutor Affiliate
9:30~10:00 Registration
10:00~10:10 Opening Remark
10:10~10:30 Introduction Jeong Seok YUN Dankook Univ.
10:30~11:30 Head Hyuk Jin CHOI Pusan Nat’l Univ.
11:30~12:10 Face & Neck Sung Wook CHANG Dankook Univ.
12:10~13:10 Lunch
13:10~13:25 AIS Coding Case Discussion Jung-Ho YUN Dankook Univ.
13:25~13:55 Thorax Jeong Seok YUN Dankook Univ.
13:55~14:25 Abdomen Gil Jae LEE Gachon Univ.
14:25~15:05 Spine Byung Chul KIM Pusan Nat’l Univ.
15:05~15:20 Break
15:20~16:20 Extremities Yong-Cheol YOON Gachon Univ.
16:20~16:50 External & Others Oh-Sang KWON Cheju Halla Univ.
~17:00 Closing Jeong Seok YUN Dankook Univ.

10th ET-REBOA Course 2022

Time Lecture Tutor
09:00-09:20 Registration and Pre-questionnaire
09:20-09:30 Opening Remark Sung-Hyuk CHOI
(President of the KARPET)
09:30-09:50 Course Introduction and Concept of REBOA Sung Wook CHANG
(Dankook Univ.)
09:50-11:10 Basic Concept of REBOA
09:50-10:10 AABCD and Sheath Upsizing Hyung Il KIM
(Dankook Univ.)
10:10-10:30 How to Do It? Ye Rim CHANG
(Seoul Nat'l Univ.)
10:30-11:10 What Would You Do? Byungchul YU
(Gachon Univ.)
11:10-11:30 Coffee Break
11:30-12:20 Special Lecture
11:30-12:10 Endovascular Treatment for Trauma Sungnam MOON (Wonkwang Univ.)
12:10-12:20 Q & A
12:20-13:20 Lunch Time
13:20-15:20 Hands-on Course
13:20-13:40 Model Simulation Yoonjung HEO
(Dankook Univ.)
13:40-15:10 Hands-on Course and Q & A – 3 Sessions
6 Tables, 6 groups (4 person/group)


1. US-guided Vascular Access and Wire Technique
2. Sheath Insertion, Upsizing, and Changing
3. Practical Scenario on Training Model
Table 1.
Hyung Il KIM, Sungnam MOON, Yoonjung HEO
Table 2.
Seok Won LEE, Pil Young JUNG, Oh Hyun KIM
Table 3.
Dong Hun KIM, Byungchul YU, Ye Rim CHANG, Dae Sung MA
VICE instructor:
Sung Yub JEONG, Hojun LEE, Jae Sik CHUNG, Hancheol JO (O.I)
15:10-15:20 Q & A
15:20-15:30 Coffee Break
15:30-17:40 Educational Cases and Discussion
15:30-16:10 Pitfalls and Complications Pil Young JUNG
(Yonsei Univ. Wonju College of Medicine)
16:10-16:50 Post-REBOA Management Seok Won LEE
(Dankook Univ.)
16:50-17:00 Coffee Break
17:00-17:40 Troublesome Management with REBOA Dong Hun KIM
(Dankook Univ.)
17:40-17:50 Q & A, Post-Questionnaire
17:50-18:00 Debriefing and Closing Remark Sung Wook CHANG
(Dankook Univ.)

* Pre-Congress Workshop은 정적인원 미달시 폐강될 수 있습니다.